GDPR

General information clause on personal data protection
In accordance with Article 13(1) and (2) of the General Data Protection Regulation of 27th April 2016 I hereby inform that:
  1. the controller of your personal data is Zamek Królewski na Wawelu – Państwowe Zbiory Sztuki with its registered office in Kraków at Wawel 5, 31-001 Kraków;
  2. contact details of the data protection officer: Maciej Rymaszewski, iod@wawel.org.pl;
  3. the recipients of your personal data will be entities that provide our company with organizational and technical solutions (ICT service providers, software developers, postal services and courier companies, law firms and debt collection agencies);
  4. your personal data will not be transferred to any third country and/or international organization;
  5. your personal data will be processed for a minimum period of 6 years or until the consent is withdrawn;
  6. you have the right to access your data and the right to rectify, remove, limit the processing thereof, the right to data portability, the right to object, the right to withdraw your consent at any time with no effect on the lawfulness of the data processing that you agreed upon prior to the withdrawal of your consent;
  7. you have the right to submit a complaint to the Polish Inspector General for the Protection of Personal Data (GIODO/UODO) if you find your personal data to be processed in a way that infringes upon the General Data Protection Regulation of 27th April 2016;
  8. providing your personal data for marketing purposes is optional;
  9. your data will not be processed in an automated way, which also includes processing for profiling purposes.